Vereinsrekorde Männer

Männer

100m Lauf

Andreas Hanning

11,0 Sek.

17.09.1988 Recklinghausen

200m Lauf

Andreas Hanning

22,73 Sek.

24.06.1988 Dülmen

400m Lauf

Christoph Große-Gehling

50,82 Sek.

29.06.2008 Bielefeld

800m Lauf

Michel Bücker

1:58,67 Min.

01.07.2009 Essen

1000m Lauf

Michel Bücker

2:34,96 Min.

29.07.2009 Münster

1500m Lauf

Matthias Lange

4:04,62 Min.

22.08.1993 Dortmund

3000m Lauf

Matthias Lange

8:37,10 Min.

29.07.1993 Bologna / Italien

5000m Lauf

Rüdiger Kruse

14:58,2 Min.

01.06.1986 Recklinghausen

10.000m Lauf

Rüdiger Kruse

30:33,3 Min.

19.07.1986 Coesfeld

10km Lauf

Lutz-Rainer Kasper

30:51 Min.

11.05.1994 Sonsbeck

10km

Mannschaft

TuS Sythen I 1996

Lutz-Rainer Kasper

Matthias Lange

Dr. Rüdiger Kruse

1:37:26 Std.

12.10.1996 Sythen

5x10km Staffel

TuS Sythen I 1995

Lutz-Rainer Kasper

Joachim Dembeck

Matthias Lange

Uwe Ernst

Thomas Hackler

2:53:00 Std.

29.07.1995 Rheine

Halbmarathon

Lutz-Rainer Kasper

1:08:29 Std.

15.05.1994 Bertlich

Halbmarathon

Mannschaft

TuS Sythen I 1994

Lutz-Rainer Kasper

Josef Hagemann

Uwe Ernst

3:33:52 Std.

15.05.1994 Bertlich

Marathon

Hans-Josef Bredeck

2:27:19 Std.

27.10.1985 Koblenz

Marathon

Mannschaft

TuS Sythen I 1991

Thomas Hackler

Bernhard Lehmer

Josef Hagemann

7:47:42 Std.

21.04.1991 Hannover

50km Ultramarathon

Uwe Ernst

3:16:38 Std.

09.04.2005 Marburg

50km Ultramarathon-

Mannschaft

TuS Sythen I 2003

Karl Berndstrotmann

Uwe Ernst

Tomas Greshake

10:54:44 Std.

02.11.2003 Bottrop

100km Lauf

Karl Berndstrotmann

7:45:27 Std.

27.03.2004 Kienbaum

100km

Mannschaft

TuS Sythen I 2002

Karl Berndstrotmann

Dr. Peter Frye

Tomas Greshake

27:25:40 Std.

31.08.2002 Rheine

24 Stundenlauf

Karl Berndstrotmann

197,190km

11./12.07.2003 Köln

110m Hürden

Hendrik Streyl

15,30 Sek.

27.05.2001 Mönchengladbach

400m Hürden

Hendrik Streyl

55,54 Sek.

26.08.2000 Hagen

3000m Hindernis

Volker Lorenz

10:05,52 Min.

05.06.2002 Kamen-Methler

4x100m Staffel

StG SuS Olfen/TuS Sythen 2008

Felix Fischer

Niklas Fröhlich

Christoph Große-Gehling

Philipp Pauli

44,02 Sek.

24.06.2008 Dülmen

4x400m Staffel

StG SuS Olfen/TuS Sythen 2008

Niklas Fröhlich

Felix Fischer

Fabian Holtmann

Christoph Große-Gehling

3:26,24 Min.

01.05.2008 Erkelenz

3 x 1000m Staffel

TuS Sythen I 1983

Stefan Leve

Ulf Brauckhoff

Manfred Hülsken

7:57,7 Min. 24.09.1983 Recklinghausen

Hochsprung

Guido Nolte

2,06m

25.07.1999 Kevelaer

Stabhochsprung

Klaus Leipholz

4,00m

29.06.2001 Bochum

Weitsprung

Lars Hansel

6,62m

22.09.1996 Ahlen

Dreisprung

Tobias Nolting

13,49m

06.06.1998 Gladbeck

Kugelstoß

Lars Hansel

14,10m

21.09.1996 Ahlen

Diskuswurf

Thomas Hüwener

43,60m

15.10.1994 Dülmen

Hammerwurf

Marc Gerdes

30,89m

16.06.2006 Sythen

Speerwurf

Thomas Hüwener

65,24m

15.05.1993 Recklinghausen

Fünfkampf

Lars Hansel

3173 Punkte

6,24-52,47-23,76-37,32-4:55,77

28.09.2002 Gladbeck

Fünfkampf

Mannschaft

TuS Sythen

Hendrik Streyl

Klaus Leipholz

Thomas Hüwener

9100 Punkte

10.08.1996 Dülmen

Zehnkampf

Lars Hansel

6291 Punkte

11,60-6,62-14,10-1,84-56,03

15,85-37,62-3,50-51,02-5:24,07

21./22.09.1996 Ahlen

Zehnkampf

Mannschaft

TuS Sythen I 2001

Hendrik Streyl

Lars Hansel

Klaus Leipholz

18329 Punkte

23./24.06.2001 Ahlen